“Ingo Armenia” CJSC is one of the largest insurance organizations in Armenia. It was founded in 1997 under the name of “EFES” insurance CJSC. Following the purchase of the 75% of the Company’s shares by “Ingosstrakh”, the Company was renamed into “INGO ARMENIA” Insurance CJSC.
Ingo Armenia provides a wide range of motor, health, property, casualty insurance solutions and other financial services to support clients’ daring endeavours.
The mission of the company is to guarantee the stability and confidence in the future, to maintain a decent standard of living and to assist in the development of the society,
The company is the member of “INGO” (International Network of Guarantees and Liabilities) and “Bureau of Motor Insurers of Armenia”.
The shareholders of the company are “InVest-Polis” JSC (75%) and Levon Altunyan (25%).
As of September 30, 2022, the total capital of the bank is AMD 4,964,787 thousand, assets – AMD 15,734,163 thousand, liabilities – AMD 10,769,376 thousand.