“Ingo Armenia” CJSC is one of the largest insurance organizations in Armenia. It was founded in 1997 under the name of “EFES” insurance CJSC. Following the purchase of the 75% of the Company’s shares by “Ingosstrakh”, the Company was renamed into “INGO ARMENIA” Insurance CJSC.
Ingo Armenia provides a wide range of motor, health, property, casualty insurance solutions and other financial services to support clients’ daring endeavours.
The mission of the company is to guarantee the stability and confidence in the future, to maintain a decent standard of living and to assist in the development of the society,
The company is the member of “INGO” (International Network of Guarantees and Liabilities) and “Bureau of Motor Insurers of Armenia”.
The shareholders of the company are “InVest-Polis” JSC (75%) and Levon Altunyan (25%).
“INGO ARMENIA” has 3 branches and 12 specialized offices for the regulation of insurance claims and customer service in all regions of Armenia.
As of June 30, 2021, the total capital of the company is AMD 5,138,744 thousand, assets – AMD 16,914,771 thousand, liabilities – AMD 11,776,027 thousand.