“Fast Credit Capital” Universal Credit Organization is a closed joint stock company, which was incorporated in October, 2011. The Company is regulated by the legislation of the Republic of Armenia (RA). The Company was registered on 14 October 2011 by decision N266 A and under license number 129, granted by the Central Bank of Armenia (the “CBA”). The Company was created for the purpose of extending loans to small and medium enterprises, as well as individuals.
Mission and Vision
The Mission is to assist the micro, small and medium entrepreneurship development especially in the rural areas through the provision of credit, loans and other services constituted by the legislation as well as to assist the development of consumer lending.
The Vision is to be a dynamic growing financial institution and provide wide range of financial services through fast and high-quality services.
“Fast Credit Capital” UCO CJSC aims to make the financial services more accessible for the different layers of the society and even for those who as yet have no opportunities to receive these services from the banks and other credit organizations.
Honesty and trust“Fast Credit Capital” UCO CJSC is honest, fair and it achieves trust by keeping high standards of conduct.
UnityThe Company works together as a team to achieve its goals.
Effective managementThe operations are simple and clear for all participants of the organization.
LeadershipThe Company permanently trains its employees so that workers have sufficient knowledge and skills in the field of financial services and customer care.
The Company provides relevant information to employees and encourage them to permanently improve their knowledge, skills and manner.