C-Quadrat Ampega Asset Management Armenia
C-Quadrat Ampega Asset Management Armenia (CQ Ampega) was established in Armenia in 2013 as a joint venture between CQ Investment Group, Austria and Talanx Asset Management GmbH, Germany.
CQ Ampega manages three pension funds with over 350,000 participants. CQ Ampega is a pioneer to establish a public, open, contractual, diversified investment fund in Armenia. As of August 31, 2023, CQ Ampega has over EUR 862 million pension fund and investment fund assets under management.
CQ Ampega intends to play a leading role in the Armenian financial market and support the development of asset management and investment services as well as capital markets.
CQ Investment Group, founded in Vienna in 1991, is an internationally active group of independent asset management companies operating in more than 20 countries throughout Europe and Asia. Talanx is Germany’s third-largest and one of the major European insurance groups.